7.2 C
London.uk
Friday, April 20, 2018.

UEFA Champions League round of 4 draw

SEMI-FINAL | 1st LEG
Tuesday 24 April 2018 LIVERPOOL 21:45 ROMA
Anfield Liverpool
Wednesday 25 April 2018 BAYERN 21:45 REAL MADRID
Fußball Arena München Munich
 SEMI-FINAL | 2nd LEG
Tuesday 1 May 2018 REAL MADRID 21:45 BAYERN
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu Madrid
Wednesday 2 May 2018 ROMA 21:45 LIVERPOOL
Stadio Olimpico Rome

 

UEFA Champions League round of 8 draw

Tuesday 3 April 2018

JUVENTUS

0-3

REAL MADRID

Juventus Stadium Turin

SEVILLA

1-2

BAYERN

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán Seville

Tuesday 10 April 2018

ROMA

3-0

BARCELONA

Stadio Olimpico Rome

MAN. CITY

1-2

LIVERPOOL

City of Manchester Stadium Manchester

Wednesday 4 April 2018 LIVERPOOL 3-0 MAN. CITY
Anfield Liverpool
BARCELONA 4-1 ROMA
Camp Nou Barcelona
Wednesday 11 April 2018 BAYERN 0-0 SEVILLA
Fußball Arena München Munich
REAL MADRID 1-3 JUVENTUS
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu Madrid

 

UEFA Champions League round of 16 draw

Who’s through to the round of 16?

FIRST LEGS
Tuesday 13 February
Juventus 2-2 Tottenham
Basel 0-4 Manchester City

Wednesday 14 February
Porto 0-5 Liverpool
Real Madrid 3-1 Paris

Tuesday 20 February
Chelsea 1-1 Barcelona
Bayern 5-0 Beşiktaş

Wednesday 21 February
Sevilla 0-0 Manchester United
Shakhtar 2-1 Roma

SECOND LEGS
Tuesday 6 March
Liverpool 0-0 Porto
Paris 1-2 Real Madrid

Wednesday 7 March
Tottenham 1-2 Juventus ( 3-4 )
Manchester City 1-2 Basel ( 5-2 )

Tuesday 13 March
Manchester United 1-2 Sevilla ( 1-2 )
Roma 1-0 Shakhtar ( 2-2 )

Wednesday 14 March
Barcelona v Chelsea
Beşiktaş v Bayern (18:00CET)

 

Group A

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Manchester United 6 5 0 1 12 3 +9 15 wwwwlw
2 FC Basel 1893 6 4 0 2 11 5 +6 12 lwwlww
3 CSKA Moscow 6 3 0 3 8 10 -2 9 wllwwl
4 Benfica 6 0 0 6 1 14 -13 0 llllll
Tuesday, Dec 5 2017
21:45 FT Benfica 0 : 2 FC Basel 1893
21:45 FT Manchester United 2 : 1 CSKA Moscow
Wednesday, Nov 22 2017
19:00 CSKA Moscow 2-0 Benfica
21:45 FC Basel 1893 1-0 Manchester United
Tuesday, Oct 31 2017
21:45 FC Basel 1893 1-2 CSKA Moscow
21:45 Manchester United 2-0 Benfica

 

Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Benfica 1-2 CSKA Moscow
21:45 Manchester United 3-0 FC Basel 1893
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
21:45 FC Basel 1893 1-4 Benfica
21:45 CSKA Moscow 5-0 Manchester United
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
21:45 Benfica 0-1 Manchester United
21:45 CSKA Moscow 0-2 FC Basel 1893

Group B

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Paris Saint Germain 6 5 0 1 25 4 +21 15 wwwwwl
2 Bayern Munich 6 5 0 1 13 6 +7 15 wlwwww
3 Celtic 6 1 0 5 5 18 -13 3 lwllll
4 Anderlecht 6 1 0 5 2 17 -15 3 lllllw
Tuesday, Dec 5 2017
21:45 FT Bayern Munich 3 : 1 Paris Saint Germain
21:45 FT Celtic 0 : 1 Anderlecht
Wednesday, Nov 22 2017
21:45 Anderlecht 1-2 Bayern Munich
21:45 Paris Saint Germain 7-1 Celtic
Tuesday, Oct 31 2017
21:45 Paris Saint Germain 5-0 Anderlecht
21:45 Celtic 1-2 Bayern Munich
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
21:45 Bayern Munich 3-0 Celtic
21:45 Anderlecht 0-4 Paris Saint Germain
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Bayern Munich 3-0 Anderlecht
21:45 Celtic 0-5 Paris Saint Germain
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
21:45 Paris Saint Germain 3-0 Bayern Munich
21:45 Anderlecht 0-3 Celtic

Group C

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Roma 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11 dwdwlw
2 Chelsea 6 3 2 1 16 8 +8 11 wwdlwd
3 Atletico Madrid 6 1 4 1 5 4 +1 7 dlddwd
4 Qarabag FK 6 0 2 4 2 14 -12 2 llddll
Tuesday, Dec 5 2017
21:45 FT Chelsea 1 : 1 Atletico Madrid
21:45 FT Roma 1 : 0 Qarabag FK
Wednesday, Nov 22 2017
19:00 Qarabag FK 0-4 Chelsea
21:45 Atletico Madrid 2-0 Roma
Tuesday, Oct 31 2017
21:45 Atletico Madrid 1-1 Qarabag FK
21:45 Roma 3-0 Chelsea
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
19:00 Qarabag FK 0-0 Atletico Madrid
21:45 Chelsea 3-3 Roma
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Chelsea 6-0 Qarabag FK
21:45 Roma 0-0 Atletico Madrid
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
19:00 Qarabag FK 1-2 Roma
21:45 Atletico Madrid 1-2 Chelsea

Group D

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Barcelona 6 4 2 0 9 1 +8 14 wwwddw
2 Juventus 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11 lwwddw
3 Sporting CP 6 2 1 3 8 9 -1 7 wlldwl
4 Olympiacos 6 0 1 5 4 13 -9 1 llldll
Tuesday, Dec 5 2017
21:45 FT Barcelona 2 : 0 Sporting CP
21:45 FT Olympiacos 0 : 2 Juventus
Wednesday, Nov 22 2017
21:45 Juventus 0-0 Barcelona
21:45 Sporting CP 3-1 Olympiacos
Tuesday, Oct 31 2017
21:45 Sporting CP 1-1 Juventus
21:45 Olympiacos 0-0 Barcelona
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
21:45 Barcelona 3-1 Olympiacos
21:45 Juventus 2-1 Sporting CP
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Barcelona 3-0 Juventus
21:45 Olympiacos 2-3 Sporting CP
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
21:45 Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona
21:45 Juventus 2-0 Olympiacos

Group E

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Liverpool 6 3 3 0 23 6 +17 12 ddwwdw
2 Sevilla 6 2 3 1 12 12 0 9 dwlwdd
3 Spartak Moscow 6 1 3 2 9 13 -4 6 ddwldl
4 Maribor 6 0 3 3 3 16 -13 3 dllldd
Wednesday, Dec 6 2017
21:45 Maribor 1-1 Sevilla
21:45 Liverpool 7-0 Spartak Moscow
Tuesday, Nov 21 2017
19:00 Spartak Moscow 1-1 Maribor
21:45 Sevilla 3-3 Liverpool
Wednesday, Nov 1 2017
21:45 Sevilla 2-1 Spartak Moscow
21:45 Liverpool 3-0 Maribor
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 Maribor 0-7 Liverpool
21:45 Spartak Moscow 5-1 Sevilla
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 Maribor 1-1 Spartak Moscow
21:45 Liverpool 2-2 Sevilla
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Sevilla 3-0 Maribor
21:45 Spartak Moscow 1-1 Liverpool

Group F

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Manchester City 6 5 0 1 14 5 +9 15 wwwwwl
2 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 4 0 2 9 9 0 12 wlwwlw
3 Napoli 6 2 0 4 11 11 0 6 lwllwl
4 Feyenoord 6 1 0 5 5 14 -9 3 lllllw
Wednesday, Dec 6 2017
21:45 Feyenoord 2-1 Napoli
21:45 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Manchester City
Tuesday, Nov 21 2017
21:45 Manchester City 1-0 Feyenoord
21:45 Napoli 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Wednesday, Nov 1 2017
21:45 Napoli 2-4 Manchester City
21:45 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Feyenoord
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 Feyenoord 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk
21:45 Manchester City 2-1 Napoli
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 Feyenoord 0-4 Manchester City
21:45 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Napoli
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Napoli 3-1 Feyenoord
21:45 Manchester City 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Group G

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Besiktas 6 4 2 0 11 5 +6 14 wwwddw
2 FC Porto 6 3 1 2 15 10 +5 10 lwlwdw
3 RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 2 1 3 10 11 -1 7 dlwlwl
4 Monaco 6 0 2 4 6 16 -10 2 dlldll
Wednesday, Dec 6 2017
21:45 RasenBallsport Leipzig 1-2 Besiktas
21:45 FC Porto 5-2 Monaco
Tuesday, Nov 21 2017
19:00 Besiktas 1-1 FC Porto
21:45 Monaco 1-4 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Wednesday, Nov 1 2017
19:00 Besiktas 1-1 Monaco
21:45 FC Porto 3-1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 RasenBallsport Leipzig 3-2 FC Porto
21:45 Monaco 1-2 Besiktas
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 RasenBallsport Leipzig 1-1 Monaco
21:45 FC Porto 1-3 Besiktas
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Besiktas 3-0 RasenBallsport Leipzig
21:45 Monaco 0-3 FC Porto

Group H

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Tottenham 6 5 1 0 15 4 +11 16 wwdwww
2 Real Madrid 6 4 1 1 17 7 +10 13 wwdlww
3 Borussia Dortmund 6 0 2 4 7 13 -6 2 llddll
4 APOEL Nicosia 6 0 2 4 2 17 -15 2 llddll
Wednesday, Dec 6 2017
21:45 Real Madrid 3-2 Borussia Dortmund
21:45 Tottenham 3-0 APOEL Nicosia
Tuesday, Nov 21 2017
21:45 APOEL Nicosia 0-6 Real Madrid
21:45 Borussia Dortmund 1-2 Tottenham
Wednesday, Nov 1 2017
21:45 Borussia Dortmund 1-1 APOEL Nicosia
21:45 Tottenham 3-1 Real Madrid
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 Real Madrid 1-1 Tottenham
21:45 APOEL Nicosia 1-1 Borussia Dortmund
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 Real Madrid 3-0 APOEL Nicosia
21:45 Tottenham 3-1 Borussia Dortmund
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Real Madrid
21:45 APOEL Nicosia 0-3 Tottenham

UEFA Champions League Preview, Predictions and HIGHLIGHTS

  •  
    13.9K
    Shares
  • 5.5K
  • 4.9K
  •  
  • 213
  • 1.5K
  • 985
  •  
  • 799
  •  
  • 128