Group A

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Manchester United 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6 ww
2 FC Basel 1893 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3 lw
3 CSKA Moscow 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 wl
4 Benfica 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0 ll
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Benfica 1-2 CSKA Moscow
21:45 Manchester United 3-0 FC Basel 1893
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
21:45 FC Basel 1893 1-4 Benfica
21:45 CSKA Moscow 5-0 Manchester United
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
21:45 Benfica vs Manchester United
21:45 CSKA Moscow vs FC Basel 1893

Group B

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Paris Saint Germain 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6 ww
2 Bayern Munich 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 wl
3 Celtic 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 lw
4 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 ll
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
21:45 Bayern Munich vs Celtic
21:45 Anderlecht vs Paris Saint Germain
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Bayern Munich 3-0 Anderlecht
21:45 Celtic 0-5 Paris Saint Germain
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
21:45 Paris Saint Germain 3-0 Bayern Munich
21:45 Anderlecht 0-3 Celtic

Group C

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Chelsea 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 ww
2 Roma 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 dw
3 Atletico Madrid 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 dl
4 Qarabag FK 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 ll
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
19:00 Qarabag FK vs Atletico Madrid
21:45 Chelsea vs Roma
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Chelsea 6-0 Qarabag FK
21:45 Roma 0-0 Atletico Madrid
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
19:00 Qarabag FK 1-2 Roma
21:45 Atletico Madrid 1-2 Chelsea

Group D

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Barcelona 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 ww
2 Sporting CP 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 wl
3 Juventus 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 lw
4 Olympiacos 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 ll
Wednesday, Oct 18 2017
21:45 Barcelona vs Olympiacos
21:45 Juventus vs Sporting CP
Tuesday, Sep 12 2017
21:45 Barcelona 3-0 Juventus
21:45 Olympiacos 2-3 Sporting CP
Wednesday, Sep 27 2017
21:45 Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona
21:45 Juventus 2-0 Olympiacos

Group E

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Sevilla 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4 dw
2 Liverpool 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 dd
3 Spartak Moscow 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 dd
4 Maribor 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 dl
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 Maribor vs Liverpool
21:45 Spartak Moscow vs Sevilla
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 Maribor 1-1 Spartak Moscow
21:45 Liverpool 2-2 Sevilla
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Sevilla 3-0 Maribor
21:45 Spartak Moscow 1-1 Liverpool

Group F

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Manchester City 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6 ww
2 Shakhtar Donetsk 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 wl
3 Napoli 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 lw
4 Feyenoord 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0 ll
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 Feyenoord vs Shakhtar Donetsk
21:45 Manchester City vs Napoli
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 Feyenoord 0-4 Manchester City
21:45 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Napoli
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Napoli 3-1 Feyenoord
21:45 Manchester City 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Group G

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Besiktas 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 ww
2 FC Porto 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 lw
3 Monaco 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 dl
4 RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 dl
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 RasenBallsport Leipzig vs FC Porto
21:45 Monaco vs Besiktas
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 RasenBallsport Leipzig 1-1 Monaco
21:45 FC Porto 1-3 Besiktas
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Besiktas 3-0 RasenBallsport Leipzig
21:45 Monaco 0-3 FC Porto

Group H

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Tottenham 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 ww
2 Real Madrid 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 ww
3 Borussia Dortmund 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 ll
4 APOEL Nicosia 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 ll
Tuesday, Oct 17 2017
21:45 Real Madrid vs Tottenham
21:45 APOEL Nicosia vs Borussia Dortmund
Wednesday, Sep 13 2017
21:45 Real Madrid 3-0 APOEL Nicosia
21:45 Tottenham 3-1 Borussia Dortmund
Tuesday, Sep 26 2017
21:45 Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Real Madrid
21:45 APOEL Nicosia 0-3 Tottenham

UEFA Champions League Preview, Predictions and HIGHLIGHTS