7.2 C
London.uk
Friday, May 18, 2018.

UEFA Europa League Preview and Predictions

UEFA Europa League FINAL – LYON

Wednesday 16 May 2018

FINAL
MARSEILLE 21:45 ATLÉTICO

 

UEFA Europa League round of 4 draw

SEMI-FINAL | 1st LEG
Thursday 26 April 2018 ARSENAL 1-1 ATLÉTICO
Arsenal Stadium London
MARSEILLE 2-0 SALZBURG
Stade Vélodrome Marseille
SEMI-FINAL | 2nd LEG
Thursday 3 May 2018 ATLÉTICO 1-0 ARSENAL
Estadio Metropolitano Madrid
SALZBURG 2-0(2-1) MARSEILLE
Stadion Salzburg Salzburg

UEFA Europa League round of 8 draw

Thursday 5 April 2018
Stadio Olimpico Rome LAZIO 4-2 SALZBURG
Estadio Metropolitano Madrid ATLÉTICO 2-0 SPORTING CP
Arsenal Stadium London ARSENAL 4-1 CSKA MOSKVA
RB Arena Leipzig LEIPZIG 1-0 MARSEILLE
Thursday 12 April 2018
Stadion Salzburg Salzburg SALZBURG 4-1 LAZIO
José Alvalade Lisbon SPORTING CP 1-0 ATLÉTICO
Stadion CSKA Moskva Moscow CSKA MOSKVA 2-2 ARSENAL
Stade Vélodrome Marseille MARSEILLE 5-2 LEIPZIG

UEFA Europa League round of 16 draw

Thursday 15 March 2018

1st leg: Atlético win 3-0

GMT+2 18:00 LOKOMOTIV vs MOSKVAATLÉTICO
    Stadion Lokomotiv Moscow

1st leg: Sporting CP win 2-0

 GMT+2 20:00 PLZEŇ vs SPORTING CP
    Štruncovy Sady Stadion Plzen

1st leg: Marseille win 3-1

 GMT+2 20:00 ATHLETIC vs MARSEILLE
    Estadio de San Mamés Bilbao

1st leg: Leipzig win 2-1

 GMT+2 20:00 ZENIT vs LEIPZIG
    Saint Petersburg Stadium St Petersburg

1st leg: 2-2

 GMT+2 20:00 DYNAMO KYIV vs LAZIO
    NSK Olimpiyskyi Kyiv

1st leg: Arsenal win 2-0

 GMT+2 22:05 ARSENAL vs MILAN
    Arsenal Stadium London

1st leg: Salzburg win 2-1

 GMT+2 22:05 SALZBURG vs DORTMUND
   Stadion Salzburg Salzburg

1st leg: Lyon win 1-0

 GMT+2 22:05 LYON vs CSKA MOSKVA
    Parc Olympique Lyonnais Decines
  Thursday 8 March 2018
20:00  GMT+2 MILAN 0-2 ARSENAL
Stadio San Siro Milan
20:00  GMT+2 DORTMUND 1-2 SALZBURG
BVB Stadion Dortmund Dortmund
20:00  GMT+2 CSKA MOSKVA 0-1 LYON
Stadion CSKA Moskva Moscow
20:00  GMT+2 ATLETICO MADRID 3-0 LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA
Estadio Metropolitano Madrid
22:05  GMT+2 SPORTING CP 2-0 PLZEN
José Alvalade Lisbon
22:05  GMT+2 MARSEILLE 3-1 ATHLETIC BILBAO
Stade Vélodrome Marseille
22:05  GMT+2 LEIPZIG 2-1 ZENIT
RB Arena Leipzig
22:05  GMT+2 LAZIO 2-2 DYNAMO KYIV
Stadio Olimpico Rome

UEFA Europa League round of 32 draw

Matches
Goes to the next phase of the tournamentDortmund (GER) 3-2; 1-1 Atalanta (ITA)
Nice (FRA) 2-3; 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
København (DEN) 1-4; 0-1 Atlético (ESP)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Spartak Moskva (RUS) 1-3; 2-1 Athletic (ESP)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
AEK (GRE) 1-1; 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Celtic (SCO) 1-1; 0-3 Zenit (RUS)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Napoli (ITA) 1-3; 2-0 Leipzig (GER)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Crvena zvezda (SRB) 0-0; 0-1  CSKA Moskva (RUS)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Goes to the next phase of the tournamentLyon (FRA) 3-1; 1-0 Villarreal (ESP)
Real Sociedad (ESP) 2-2; 1-2 Salzburg (AUT)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Partizan (SRB) 1-1; 0-2 Plzeň (CZE)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
FCSB (ROU) 1-0; 1-5 Lazio (ITA)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Ludogorets (BUL) 0-3; 0-1 Milan (ITA)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Astana (KAZ) 1-3; 3-3  Sporting CP (POR)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Östersund (SWE) 0-3; 2-1 Arsenal (ENG)Goes to the next phase of the tournament
Goes to the next phase of the tournamentMarseille (FRA) 3-0; 0-1 Braga (POR)

 

Group A

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Villarreal 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 wddwwl
2 FC Astana 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10 ldwwlw
3 Slavia Prague 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 wddlwl
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 1 1 4 1 8 -7 4 ldlllw
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
20:00 Villarreal 0 : 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
20:00 Slavia Prague 0 : 1 FC Astana
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
18:00 FT FC Astana 2 : 3 Villarreal
22:05 FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 : 2 Slavia Prague
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
20:00 FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 : 1 FC Astana
20:00 FT Slavia Prague 0 : 2 Villarreal
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
18:00 FC Astana 4 : 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
22:05 Villarreal 2 : 2 Slavia Prague
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
20:00 Villarreal 3 : 1 FC Astana
20:00 Slavia Prague 1 : 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
22:05 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 : 0 Villarreal
22:05 FC Astana 1 : 1 Slavia Prague

Group B

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Dynamo Kyiv 6 4 1 1 15 9 +6 13 wwdwlw
2 Partizan Belgrade 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8 dldwwl
3 BSC Young Boys 6 1 3 2 7 8 -1 6 dddllw
4 Skenderbeu 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5 lddlwl
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
20:00 Dynamo Kyiv 4 : 1 Partizan Belgrade
20:00 BSC Young Boys 2 : 1 Skenderbeu
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
22:05 FT Skenderbeu 3 : 2 Dynamo Kyiv
22:05 FT Partizan Belgrade 2 : 1 BSC Young Boys
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
20:00 FT Partizan Belgrade 2 : 0 Skenderbeu
20:00 FT BSC Young Boys 0 : 1 Dynamo Kyiv
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
22:05 Dynamo Kyiv 2 : 2 BSC Young Boys
22:05 Skenderbeu 0 : 0 Partizan Belgrade
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
20:00 Dynamo Kyiv 3 : 1 Skenderbeu
20:00 BSC Young Boys 1 : 1 Partizan Belgrade
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
22:05 Partizan Belgrade 2 : 3 Dynamo Kyiv
22:05 Skenderbeu 1 : 1 BSC Young Boys

Group C

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Braga 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 wwldwl
2 Ludogorets Razgrad 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9 dwwdld
3 Istanbul Basaksehir 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8 dlldww
4 Hoffenheim 6 1 2 3 8 10 -2 5 llwdld
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
20:00  FT Hoffenheim 1 : 1 Ludogorets Razgrad
20:00  FT Istanbul Basaksehir 2 : 1 Braga
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
22:05 FT Braga 3 : 1 Hoffenheim
22:05 FT Ludogorets Razgrad 1 : 2 Istanbul Basaksehir
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
20:00 FT Ludogorets Razgrad 1 : 1 Braga
20:00 FT Istanbul Basaksehir 1 : 1 Hoffenheim
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
22:05 Braga 0 : 2 Ludogorets Razgrad
22:05 Hoffenheim 3 : 1 Istanbul Basaksehir
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
20:00 Hoffenheim 1 : 2 Braga
20:00 Istanbul Basaksehir 0 : 0 Ludogorets Razgrad
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
22:05 Ludogorets Razgrad 2 : 1 Hoffenheim
22:05 Braga 2 : 1 Istanbul Basaksehir

Group D

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 AC Milan 6 3 2 1 13 6 +7 11 wwddwl
2 AEK Athens 6 1 5 0 6 5 +1 8 wddddd
3 Rijeka 6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7 llwldw
4 Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 9 16 -7 5 ldlwld
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
20:00  FT Austria Wien 0 : 0 AEK Athens
20:00  FT Rijeka 2 : 0 AC Milan
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
22:05 FT AC Milan 5 : 1 Austria Wien
22:05 FT AEK Athens 2 : 2 Rijeka
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
20:00 FT AEK Athens 0 : 0 AC Milan
20:00 FT Rijeka 1 : 4 Austria Wien
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
22:05  FT AC Milan 0 : 0 AEK Athens
22:05  FT Austria Wien 1 : 3 Rijeka
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
20:00 Austria Wien 1-5 AC Milan
20:00 Rijeka 1-2 AEK Athens
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
22:05 AEK Athens 2-2 Austria Wien
22:05 AC Milan 3-2 Rijeka

Group E

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Atalanta 6 4 2 0 14 4 +10 14 wdwdww
2 Lyon 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7 11 ddwwwl
3 Everton 6 1 1 4 7 15 -8 4 ldlllw
4 Apollon Limassol 6 0 3 3 5 14 -9 3 ddldll
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
20:00  FT Atalanta 1 : 0 Lyon
20:00  FT Apollon Limassol 0 : 3 Everton
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
22:05 FT Everton 1 : 5 Atalanta
22:05 FT Lyon 4 : 0 Apollon Limassol
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
20:00 FT Lyon 3 : 0 Everton
20:00 FT Apollon Limassol 1 : 1 Atalanta
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
22:05 Everton 1 : 2 Lyon
22:05 Atalanta 3 : 1 Apollon Limassol
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
20:00 Atalanta 3-0 Everton
20:00 Apollon Limassol 1-1 Lyon
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
22:05 Lyon 1-1 Atalanta
22:05 Everton 2-2 Apollon Limassol

Group F

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Lokomotiv Moscow 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11 dwdlww
2 FC Copenhagen 6 2 3 1 7 3 +4 9 dddwlw
3 FC Sheriff 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9 dddwwl
4 Zlin 6 0 2 4 1 10 -9 2 dldlll
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
20:00  FT Zlin 0 : 2 Lokomotiv Moscow
20:00  FT FC Copenhagen 2 : 0 FC Sheriff
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT Lokomotiv Moscow 2 : 1 FC Copenhagen
22:05 FT FC Sheriff 1 : 0 Zlin
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
20:00 FT Lokomotiv Moscow 1 : 2 FC Sheriff
20:00 FT FC Copenhagen 3 : 0 Zlin
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
22:05 FC Sheriff 1 : 1 Lokomotiv Moscow
22:05 Zlin 1 : 1 FC Copenhagen
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
20:00 Zlin 0-0 FC Sheriff
20:00 FC Copenhagen 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
22:05 Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Zlin
22:05 FC Sheriff 0-0 FC Copenhagen

Group G

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Viktoria Plzen 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12 lwlwww
2 FC FCSB 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10 wwwdll
3 FC Lugano 6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9 llwlww
4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4 wlldll
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
22:05  FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 : 2 Viktoria Plzen
22:05  FT FC FCSB 1 : 2 FC Lugano
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT FC Lugano 1 : 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva
20:00 FT Viktoria Plzen 2 : 0 FC FCSB
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
22:05 FT FC FCSB 1 : 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva
22:05 FT Viktoria Plzen 4 : 1 FC Lugano
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
20:00  FT FC Lugano 3 : 2 Viktoria Plzen
20:00  FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 : 2 FC FCSB
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
22:05 Hapoel Beer Sheva 2 : 1 FC Lugano
22:05 FC FCSB 3 : 0 Viktoria Plzen
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
20:00 FC Lugano 1 : 2 FC FCSB
20:00 Viktoria Plzen 3 : 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva

Group H

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Arsenal 6 4 1 1 14 4 +10 13 wwwdlw
2 FK Crvena Zvezda 6 2 3 1 3 2 +1 9 dwlddw
3 FC Cologne 6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 6 lllwwl
4 BATE Borisov 6 1 2 3 6 16 -10 5 dlwldl
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
22:05  FT Arsenal 6 : 0 BATE Borisov
22:05  FT FK Crvena Zvezda 1 : 0 FC Cologne
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT BATE Borisov 0 : 0 FK Crvena Zvezda
20:00 FT FC Cologne 1 : 0 Arsenal
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
22:05 FT Arsenal 0 : 0 FK Crvena Zvezda
22:05 FT FC Cologne 5 : 2 BATE Borisov
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
20:00 BATE Borisov 1 : 0 FC Cologne
20:00 FK Crvena Zvezda 0 : 1 Arsenal
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
22:05 FK Crvena Zvezda 1 : 1 BATE Borisov
22:05 Arsenal 3 : 1 FC Cologne
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
20:00 BATE Borisov 2 : 4 Arsenal
20:00 FC Cologne 0 : 1 FK Crvena Zvezda

Group I

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Salzburg 6 3 3 0 7 1 +6 12 dwwdwd
2 Marseille 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8 wlwldd
3 Konyaspor 6 1 3 2 4 6 -2 6 lwlddd
4 Vitoria de Guimaraes 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5 dllwld
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
22:05  FT Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 : 1 Konyaspor
22:05  FT Marseille 0 : 0 Salzburg
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT Konyaspor 1 : 1 Marseille
20:00 FT Salzburg 3 : 0 Vitoria de Guimaraes
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
22:05 FT Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 : 0 Marseille
22:05 FT Salzburg 0 : 0 Konyaspor
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
20:00 Konyaspor 0 : 2 Salzburg
20:00 Marseille 2 : 1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
22:05 Marseille 1 : 0 Konyaspor
22:05 Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 : 1 Salzburg
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
20:00 Konyaspor 2 : 1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
20:00 Salzburg 1 : 0 Marseille

Group J

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Athletic Bilbao 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 dldwww
2 Oestersunds FK 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11 wwdlwd
3 Zorya 6 2 0 4 3 9 -6 6 lwwlll
4 Hertha Berlin 6 1 2 3 6 7 -1 5 dllwld
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
22:05  FT Hertha Berlin 1 : 1 Oestersunds FK
22:05  FT Zorya 0 : 2 Athletic Bilbao
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT Oestersunds FK 2 : 0 Zorya
20:00 FT Athletic Bilbao 3 : 2 Hertha Berlin
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
22:05 FT Athletic Bilbao 1 : 0 Oestersunds FK
22:05 FT Hertha Berlin 2 : 0 Zorya
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
20:00 Oestersunds FK 2 : 2 Athletic Bilbao
20:00 Zorya 2 : 1 Hertha Berlin
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
22:05 Zorya 0 : 2 Oestersunds FK
22:05 Hertha Berlin 0 : 0 Athletic Bilbao
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
20:00 Athletic Bilbao 0 : 1 Zorya
20:00 Oestersunds FK 1 : 0 Hertha Berlin

Group K

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Lazio 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 wwwwdl
2 Nice 6 3 0 3 12 7 +5 9 wwllwl
3 Zulte-Waregem 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7 lldwlw
4 Vitesse 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5 lldldw
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
22:05  FT Zulte-Waregem 3 : 2 Lazio
22:05  FT Vitesse 1 : 0 Nice
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT Nice 3 : 1 Zulte-Waregem
20:00 FT Lazio 1 : 1 Vitesse
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
22:05 FT Lazio 1 : 0 Nice
22:05 FT Vitesse 0 : 2 Zulte-Waregem
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
20:00 Nice 1 : 3 Lazio
20:00 Zulte-Waregem 1 : 1 Vitesse
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
22:05 Zulte-Waregem 1 : 5 Nice
22:05 Vitesse 2 : 3 Lazio
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
20:00 Lazio 2 : 0 Zulte-Waregem
20:00 Nice 3 : 0 Vitesse

Group L

R Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Zenit St. Petersburg 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16 wwwdww
2 Real Sociedad 6 4 0 2 16 6 +10 12 wlwwwl
3 Rosenborg 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5 lwldld
4 FK Vardar Skopje 6 0 1 5 3 20 -17 1 llllld
Thursday, Dec 7 2017
22:05  FT FK Vardar Skopje 1 : 1 Rosenborg
22:05  FT Real Sociedad 1 : 3 Zenit St. Petersburg
Thursday, Nov 23 2017
20:00 FT Zenit St. Petersburg 2 : 1 FK Vardar Skopje
20:00 FT Rosenborg 0 : 1 Real Sociedad
Thursday, Nov 2 2017
22:05 FT Rosenborg 1 : 1 Zenit St. Petersburg
22:05 FT Real Sociedad 3 : 0 FK Vardar Skopje
Thursday, Oct 19 2017
20:00 Zenit St. Petersburg 3 : 1 Rosenborg
20:00 FK Vardar Skopje 0 : 6 Real Sociedad
Thursday, Sep 14 2017
22:05 FK Vardar Skopje 0 : 5 Zenit St. Petersburg
22:05 Real Sociedad 4 : 0 Rosenborg
Thursday, Sep 28 2017
20:00 Rosenborg 3 : 1 FK Vardar Skopje
20:00 Zenit St. Petersburg 3 : 1 Real Sociedad

UEFA Europa League Preview and Predictions

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •