UEFA Europa League Table

WINNER Manchester United 2016/2017 

FINAL – Ajax 0-2 Manchester United Stockholm

UEFA Europa League final taking place at the Friends Arena in Stockholm
2016/17 showpiece kicks off at 20:45CET on Wednesday 24 May

Ajax vs  Manchester United

2017 UEFA Europa League final

Who is in the UEFA Europa League round of 4 draw?
Round of 8
Draw results – Semi-final
03.05.2017 Ajax (NED) 4-1 | 1-3 Lyon (FRA)
04.05.2017 Celta (ESP) 0-1 | 1-1 Man. United (ENG)
Semi-final Chanpion LeagueDates for your diary
Who is in the UEFA Europa League round of 8 draw?
Round of 8
The draw will start at 13:00CET on Friday 17 March. It is

Anderlecht (BEL) 1-1|1-2 Man. United (ENG)
Celta (ESP) 3-2 | 1-1 Genk (BEL)
Ajax (NED) 2-0 | 2-3 Schalke (GER)
Lyon (FRA) 2-1 | 2-2 Beşiktaş (TUR)

taking place at UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

Beşiktaş (TUR)
Celta Vigo (ESP)
Genk (BEL)
Ajax (NED)
Manchester United (ENG)
Lyon (FRA)
Schalke (GER)
Anderlecht (BEL)
Dates for your diary
13 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
20 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
Who is in the UEFA Europa League round of 16 draw?
Round of 16
Celta (ESP) 2-1|2-0 Krasnodar (RUS)
APOEL (CYP) 0-1| 0-1 Anderlecht (BEL)
Schalke (GER) 1-1 | 2-2 Mönchengladbach (GER)
Lyon (FRA) 4-2 | 1-2 Roma (ITA)
Rostov (RUS) 1-1 | 0-1 Man. United (ENG)
Olympiacos (GRE) 1-1 | 1-4 Beşiktaş (TUR)
Gent (BEL) 2-5 | 1-1 Genk (BEL)
København (DEN) 2-1 | 0-2 Ajax (NED)
First legs, 9 March:   Second legs, 16 March: 
20.00   20.00
APOEL (CYP) v Anderlecht (BEL) Krasnodar (RUS) v Celta Vigo (ESP)
Rostov (RUS) v Manchester United (ENG) Beşiktaş (TUR) v Olympiacos (GRE)
København (DEN) v Ajax (NED) Genk (BEL) v Gent (BEL)
22.05   22.05
Celta Vigo (ESP) v Krasnodar (RUS) Anderlecht (BEL) v APOEL (CYP)
Schalke (GER) v Gladbach (GER) Gladbach (GER) v Schalke (GER)
Lyon (FRA) v Roma (ITA) Roma (ITA) v Lyon (FRA)
Olympiacos (GRE) v Beşiktaş (TUR) Manchester United (ENG) v Rostov (RUS)
Gent (BEL) v Genk (BEL) Ajax (NED) v København (DEN)
Round of 32

 Athletic (ESP)

(3-2) (0-2)  ATTENTIONAPOEL (CYP)

 Legia (POL)

(0-0)(0-1) ATTENTION Ajax (NED)

 Anderlecht (BEL)ATTENTION

(2-0)(1-3)  Zenit (RUS)

 Astra (ROU)

(2-2)(0-1) ATTENTION Genk (BEL)

 Man. United (ENG)ATTENTION

(3-0)(1-0)  St-Étienne (FRA)

 Villarreal (ESP)

(0-4)(1-0)  ATTENTIONRoma (ITA)

 Ludogorets (BUL)

(1-2)(0-0)  ATTENTIONKøbenhavn (DEN)

 Celta (ESP)ATTENTION

(0-1)(2-0)  Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)

 Olympiacos (GRE)ATTENTION

(0-0)(3-0)  Osmanlıspor (TUR)

 Gent (BEL)ATTENTION

(1-0)(2-2)  Tottenham (ENG)

 Rostov (RUS)ATTENTION

(4-0)(1-1)  Sparta Praha (CZE)

 Krasnodar (RUS)ATTENTION

(1-0)(1-1)  Fenerbahçe (TUR)

 Mönchengladbach (GER)ATTENTION

(0-1)(4-2)  Fiorentina (ITA)

 AZ (NED)

(1-3)(1-7) ATTENTION Lyon (FRA)

 H. Beer-Sheva (ISR)

(1-3)(1-2) ATTENTION Beşiktaş (TUR)

 PAOK (GRE)

(0-3) (1-1 ATTENTIONSchalke (GER)

Group A

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
Fenerbahçe SK
6 4 1 1 8 6 2 13
6 4 0 2 12 4 8 12
Feyenoord
6 2 1 3 3 7 -4 7
FC Zorya Luhansk
6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2

Group B

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
APOEL FC
6 4 0 2 8 6 2 12
Olympiacos FC
6 2 2 2 7 6 1 8
BSC Young Boys
6 2 2 2 7 4 3 8
FC Astana
6 1 2 3 5 11 -6 5

Group C

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
AS Saint-Étienne
6 3 3 0 8 5 3 12
RSC Anderlecht
6 3 2 1 16 8 8 11
1. FSV Mainz 05
6 2 3 1 8 10 -2 9
Gabala SC
6 0 0 6 5 14 -9 0

Group D

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
FC Zenit
6 5 0 1 17 8 9 15
AZ Alkmaar
6 2 2 2 6 10 -4 8
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
Dundalk FC
6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4

Group E

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
AS Roma
6 3 3 0 16 7 9 12
FC Astra Giurgiu
6 2 2 2 7 10 -3 8
FC Viktoria Plzeň
6 1 3 2 7 10 -3 6
FK Austria Wien
6 1 2 3 11 14 -3 5

Group F

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
Athletic Club
6 3 1 2 10 11 -1 10
KRC Genk
5 3 0 2 11 9 2 9
SK Rapid Wien
6 1 3 2 7 8 -1 6
US Sassuolo Calcio
5 1 2 2 9 9 0 5

Group G

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
AFC Ajax
6 4 2 0 11 6 5 14
RC Celta de Vigo
6 2 3 1 10 7 3 9
R. Standard de Liège
6 1 4 1 8 6 2 7
Panathinaikos FC
6 0 1 5 3 13 -10 1

Group H

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
6 6 0 0 21 5 16 18
KAA Gent
6 2 2 2 9 13 -4 8
SC Braga
6 1 3 2 9 11 -2 6
Konyaspor
6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1

Group I

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
6 5 0 1 9 3 6 15
FC Krasnodar
6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
FC Salzburg
6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7
OGC Nice
6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6

Group J

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
6 4 1 1 15 6 9 13
PAOK FC
6 3 1 2 7 6 1 10
Qarabağ FK
6 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7
FC Slovan Liberec
6 1 1 4 7 12 -5 4

Group K

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
AC Sparta Praha
6 4 0 2 8 6 2 12
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
6 2 2 2 6 4 2 8
FC Internazionale Milano
6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 6

roup L

Played Won Draw Lost For Against Goal difference Points
Osmanlıspor
6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10
6 2 3 1 9 8 1 9
FC Zürich
6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6
FC Steaua Bucureşti
6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6

UEFA Europa League Preview Predictions and Highlights